(1) review the reimbursements received by the commission under this section to ensure that the commission recovers the expenses described by Subsection (a); and. TEMPORARY INJUNCTIVE RELIEF. Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. (c) Notwithstanding any other provision of state law, including this chapter, only the commission, if a prevailing party, may recover costs and attorney's fees in such a declaratory proceeding under this section. 337 (H.B. "Misconduct" is officially defined in Section 201.012 of the Texas Labor Code as follows: "'Misconduct' means mismanagement of a position of employment by action or inaction, neglect that jeopardizes the life or property of another, intentional wrongdoing or malfeasance, intentional violation of a law, or violation of a policy or rule adopted to. 1. Redesignated from Labor Code Sec. Sept. 1, 1993. (3) accept a public grant or private gift, bequest, or other payment. CONSTRUCTION WITH OTHER LAWS. (b) The training may be provided by the commission or by another entity or person approved by the commission, including a state agency.